We Give You the Tools You Need to Get the Job You Want or the Employees You Need.
logo

Contact Us

Monday - Friday
9:00 AM - 4:30 PM

Stark: (330) 433--9675
Tusc: (330) 364-9777

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Invest in our future workforce.
DONATE TODAY!
LOCAL JOB OPENINGS                      Click here to also view upcoming hiring events
Listed below are current job openings in Stark, Tuscarawas, and some surrounding counties.  We have listed these by industry category for your convenience.  Click on the title of the position to read a more detailed description of the current posting.
You may apply for any of these positions as instructed in the detail OR visit our OhioMeansJobs Centers in Canton at 822 30th Street NW or in New Philadelphia at 1260 Monroe Street.  We are open M-F from 9 a.m. to 4:30 p.m. and no appointment is necessary.
Revisit us often as new openings are posted daily.

To search job postings throughout the State of Ohio, click here:  logo

To go directly to Tuscarawas County openings, click here.

  

STARK COUNTY JOB OPENINGS

1. Art, Entertainment, and Media Postings:

There are no openings at this time.

2. Science, Math, Engineering, and Computer:

QUALITY ENGINEER 3327456

WEB DEVELOPER & SOCIAL MEDIA 33608660866

3. Plants, Animals and Landscaping:

CREW MEMBERS AND TEAM LEADERS 3317415

LANDSCAPER LABORER 3329559

LAWN CARE TECHNICIAN 3341120


PET STORE ASSOCIATE 3357116

RECEPTIONIST 3357118

4. Law, Law Enforcement, and Public Safety:

 

SECURITY PROFESSIONAL 3314260

5. Mechanics, Installers, and Repairers:

AWNING INSTALLER 3337497

HVAC INSTALLER 3360823

HVAC SERVICE/INSTALLATION/MAINTENANCE TECH 3325112

HVAC SERVICE TECHNICIAN 3360846

MAINTENANCE TECHNICIAN 3365957

MAINTENANCE TECHNICIAN 3350356

MAINTENANCE TECH 3355286

TRUCK / TRAILER MAINTENANCE MECHANIC 3359798

6. Construction, Maintenance, and Carpentry:

 


ISD4302 OPERATOR VACUUM TRUCK 3352044

ISD4300 TECHNICIAN HYDROBLASTING 3350559

CONCRETE FINISHER 3343790

GENERAL LABOR/PIPELAYER 3327793

INDUSTRIAL MAINTENANCE TECHNICIAN 3319647

LANDFILL WORKERS 3343748

MAINTENANCE AND REPAIR WORKERS 3312803

MAINTENANCE TECHNICIAN / MECHANIC 3360597

MAINTENANCE WORKERS 3313032

PLUMBER 3319540

7. Transportation:


CDL-A FLATBED DRIVER 3359811

CDL DRIVER/OPERATOR 3321624

CDL-A TRUCK DRIVER 3349026

CDL-A TRUCK DRIVER 3358638

ROUSTABOUT, OIL & GAS 3320656

SCHOOL BUS DRIVER 3361701

TRUCK DRIVER 3333009

TRUCK DRIVER/DELIVERY DRIVER (NO CDL REQUIRED) 3322690

WAREHOUSE WORKER 3320765

8. Industrial Production:

AIR AND ELECTRIC 3226085

ASSEMBLY 3311943

ASSEMBLY LINE TECHNICIAN 3360698

CNC JOURNEYMAN MACHINIST 3217258

CNC MACHINISTS 3354084

EXTRUSION OPERATOR 3335391

GLAZING LINE TECHNICIAN 3360060

GENERAL LABORER 3319805

GENERAL LABORERS 3320709

GENERAL LABORER 3327629

INDUSTRIAL SPRAY PAINTER 3329399

LABORERS 3360442

MACHINE OPERATORS 3350536

MACHINE OPERATORS / SHIPPING / LABORERS 3333137

MAIL INSERTER OPERATOR 3363668

MANUAL MACHINISTS 3354087

MATERIAL HANDLER/SHIPPING & RECEIVING 3331651

MECHANICAL ASSEMBLER 3326151

MECHANICAL LABORER 3348892

MOLDING OPERATOR 3350557

PACKAGING ASSOCIATE 3319778

PANEL CONTROL BUILDER/WIREMAN 3335024

PRESS OPERATOR ASSISTANT 3350525

PRINTING PLATE MOUNTER 3335374

PRINTING PRESS HELPER 3335416

PRODUCTION ASSOCIATES MACHINE OPERATORS 3349200

PRODUCTION LABORERS 3311950

PRODUCTION LABORERS 3312720

PROCESSING ASSOCIATE 3324232

SAW / FABRICATION TECH 3359952

2ND SHIFT MICRO OPERATOR 3348521

2ND SHIFT PACKERS OPERATORS 3347733

WELDER 3311908


9. Business Detail:

BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT REPRESENTATIVE 3311928

CLAIMS SPECIALIST 3354076

CONSTRUCTION SECRETARY 3343910

FINANCIAL ADVISOR 3321629
 

10. Sales and Marketing:

INSIDE SALES REPRESENTATIVE 3361624

INSURANCE AGENT 3361498

ROUTE SALES 3329565

SALES 3341160

SALES REPRESENTATIVES 3349032

TELEPHONE FUNDRAISING/SALES-COMMUNICATOR 3331018
 

11. Recreation, Travel, Food Services, and Personal Services:

BANQUET SERVERS 3317173

CLEANING TEAM MEMBER 3327770

COOK 3356826

CUSTODIAN / SANITATION 3361722

FOOD INSPECTORS 3360884

FOOD SERVICE WORKERS 3317216

GRILL COOK 3317165

HOUSEKEEPER 3361470

LABORERS 3336838

LINE COOK 3361477

MEAT CUTTER 3222556

MEAT WRAPPER/RETAIL COUNTER HELP 3322641


12. Education and Social Services:


EXECUTIVE ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT 3343830

LEAD TEACHER 3333068

MATH INSTRUCTOR 3330932

13. General Management and Support:

FIELD SUPERVISOR 3349049

OFFICE MANAGER 3348879

ISD4301 LEAD VACUUM OPERATORS CLASS A OR B 3351207

14. Medical and Health Services:


CAREGIVER 3347482

CAREGIVER 3331883

CARE PROFESSIONALS STNA, CNA, HHA 3351131

CERTIFIED MEDICAL ASSISTANT 3343719

CERTIFIED OR LICENSED HOME HEALTH AIDE 3326254

CHEMICAL DEPENDENCY COUNSELOR ASSISTANT 3343729


CLINICAL DIRECTOR 3343736

CLINICAL TECHNICIAN/STNA 3225063

CLINICAL THERAPIST 3360792

COMMUNITY PSYCHIATRIC SUPPORTIVE TREATMENT PROVIDER 3325330

DIRECT CARE 3327755

DIRECT CARE SPECIALIST 3326799

DIRECT CARE SPECIALIST FOR MRDD 3349029

DIRECT CARE STAFF 3362378

DIRECT CARE STAFF 3317332

HHA/STNA 3329992

HOME HEALTH AIDE/STNA 3331860

HOME HEALTHCARE AIDE STNA 3327733

HOME HEALTH/HOMEMAKER 3311996

HOME HEALTH AIDES 3354100

HOME HEALTH AIDES 3311996

HOME HEALTH AIDES 3322810

LPN 3356789

LPN 3312262

MEDICAL RECEPTIONIST 3330044

NURSE AIDE/STNA 3325057

PEER SUPPORT TECHNICIAN 3343752

RADIOLOGY TECHNICIAN 3225046

REGISTERED NURSE 3356776

REGISTERED NURSE 3331840

REGISTERED NURSE/CASE MANAGER 3326271

RESIDENT CARE COORDINATOR 3312267

STNA'S 3360842

TUSCARAWAS COUNTY JOB OPENINGS

1. Art, Entertainment, and Media:

There are no job openings at this time.

2. Science, Math, Engineering, and Computers:

There are no openings at this time.
 

3. Plants, Animals, and Landscaping:

GARDEN CENTER ASSOCIATES 3316558

GREENHOUSE MANAGER 3316506

LANDSCAPE FOREMAN 3316575


LANDSCAPERS 3316570
 

4. Law, Law Enforcement, and Public Safety:

There are no job openings at this time.
 

5. Mechanics, Installers, and Repairers:


HYDRAULIC MECHANIC / TECHNICIAN 3362612

INDUSTRIAL MAINTENANCE 3352103

MECHANIC 3305601

MOTORCYCLE TECHNICIAN (MECHANIC) 3349225

OPERATOR ASSISTANTS-FRAC ACID 3347624

PART-TIME HANDYMAN 3343773

6. Construction, Maintenance, and Carpentry:

GENERAL LABOR/HOME CONSTRUCTION 3311455

7. Transportation:


CLASS A CDL DRIVER-LOCAL OHIO ROUTE 3321761

LABOR / CDL DRIVER 3353121

MATERIAL HANDLERS 3312119

PART-TIME WRECKER DRIVER 3360856

8. Industrial Production:


COATER/PRINTER ASSISTANT 3324706

COATER/PRINTER PACKAGER 3324712

CREW LEADER - FOREMAN 3353891

GENERAL LABORER 3360813

GENERAL LABOR 3353127

GENERAL LABOR / ASSEMBLY / WAREHOUSE 3343021

INDUSTRIAL PAINT PREP 3326920

INDUSTRIAL PAINTER 3327105

KEMPSMITH OPERATOR 3324690

LABORERS 3304797

PLASTIC INJECTION MOLDING PROCESS TECH 3312160

PRODUCTION OPERATORS 3353105

PRODUCTION QUALITY CONTROL 3312143

SHOT BLAST OPERATOR 3327108

TOOL & DIE / LATHE OPERATOR / MACHINIST 3312127

 

9. Business Detail:


ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT 3360909

HR GENERALIST 3337434

PART-TIME OFFICE CLERK 3305504

PART-TIME YOUTH BOOSTER COORDINATOR 3347570

PROCESSING SPECIALIST 3217397

RECEPTIONIST / DATA INPUT 3352029

10. Sales and Marketing:


CAP2 - TEAM ASSOCIATES 3356032

CASHIERS 3356058

CUSTOMER CARE-RETENTION SPECIALISTS 3342106


SALES ASSOCIATE - LAWN & GARDEN 3356073

STOCKER - OVERNIGHT 3356047

11. Recreation, Travel, Food Services, and Personal Services:

COOK 3305503

HOUSEKEEPING/MAINTENANCE 3325433

HOUSEKEEPER 3336157

OVERNIGHT MAINTENANCE ASSOCIATE 3356042

PART TIME BARTENDER 3311437

PART TIME CLEANING ASSOCIATES 3301633

PART TIME COOK 3311431

PART-TIME GRILL COOK 3352803

PART-TIME RESIDENTIAL CLEANING (DAY SHIFT) 3347699

PART-TIME VENDING ASSOCIATE 3317239

12. Education and Social Services:

SIGN LANGUAGE INTERPRETER 3342138
 

13. General Management and Support:


COMMUNITY TRANSITION MANAGER 3344864

SHIFT SUPERVISOR-2ND SHIFT 3322624

TRAINER 3324520

14. Medical and Health Services:


CAREGIVER 3347482

CHARGE NURSE 3331031

DIRECT CARE PROFESSIONAL 3363713

DIETARY AIDE 2ND SHIFT 3331052

HHA - STNA - LPN - RN 3354102

HOME HEALTH AIDES 3322808

HOME HEALTH AIDES 3341096

HOMEMAKER PERSONAL CARE PROFESSIONAL (HPCP) 3363725

 

CLICK HERE TO RETURN TO THE TOP OF THE PAGE

© 2015 OhioMeansJobs - All Rights Reserved.

Please publish modules in offcanvas position.